Raleigh Hybrids
Auto Repair Shops in Raleigh, North Carolina
3.0 (2)
| Category | Auto Repair Shops |
|---|---|
| Address | 4009 Mitchell Mill Rd Suite 101, Raleigh, NC 27616 |
| Street | Mitchell Mill Road |
| Area | Raleigh, North Carolina |
| Phone | (919) 266-2506 |
| Google rating | 3.0 (2) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 21, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 8 amβ6 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 8 amβ6 pm |
| Wednesday | 8 amβ6 pm |
| Thursday | 8 amβ6 pm |
| Friday | 8 amβ6 pm |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
About Raleigh Hybrids
Located at 4009 Mitchell Mill Rd Suite 101, Raleigh, NC 27616, Raleigh Hybrids operates as an auto repair shop serving Raleigh in North Carolina. This page gathers the practical details people usually look for before visiting: where it is, how to reach it, when it opens and how customers rate it.
Hours are published for 5 days a week. The most common schedule is 8 amβ6 pm. Note that it does not open on Saturday, Sunday. Hours in the United States do change around federal holidays and long weekends, so a quick call before a special trip is sensible. The listed phone number is (919) 266-2506. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is ernieleesservicecenter.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Google shows 3.0 out of 5 based on 2 reviews. With so few reviews the score can move quickly; it will become more reliable as more customers leave feedback.
How Raleigh Hybrids compares with other auto repair shops in Raleigh
- It has 2 Google reviews so far, against a median of 191 for auto repair shops in Raleigh, so its score is still an early read.
- It usually closes at 6 PM, later than 42 of the 60 auto repair shops in Raleigh that publish their hours.
- Nearest other auto repair shops: Torque European Car Care (2.9 mi), Gresham Lake Auto Care (3.8 mi), TCA Automotive Mobile Mechanic (3.9 mi)
Before you go
- Check your vehicle for open safety recalls on NHTSA.gov; recall repairs are free at a franchised dealer.
- Ask for a written estimate before work starts and to approve any extra repairs first.
- Ask whether technicians are ASE-certified and what warranty covers parts and labor.
Latest Google reviews
The 2 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
athenia lett 2 years ago
Theresa Luke 4 years ago
We were highly impressed with the service we received here. I had made many calls around town and they were the only ones that could look at my hybrid car right away. They were professional, knowledgeable, and very reasonably priced. Highly recommend them if you have any type of hybrid car!
Frequently asked questions
Where is Raleigh Hybrids located?
Raleigh Hybrids is at 4009 Mitchell Mill Rd Suite 101, Raleigh, NC 27616, in Raleigh, North Carolina. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is Raleigh Hybrids?
Raleigh Hybrids is listed as an auto repair shop.
What are the hours of Raleigh Hybrids?
Published hours are Monday: 8 amβ6 pm; Tuesday: 8 amβ6 pm; Wednesday: 8 amβ6 pm; Thursday: 8 amβ6 pm; Friday: 8 amβ6 pm; Saturday: Closed; Sunday: Closed. It is closed on Saturday, Sunday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is Raleigh Hybrids open on Sunday?
No, Raleigh Hybrids is closed on Sunday.
What is the phone number of Raleigh Hybrids?
You can call Raleigh Hybrids at (919) 266-2506.
How is Raleigh Hybrids rated on Google?
Raleigh Hybrids has a Google rating of 3.0 out of 5 from 2 reviews.
Does Raleigh Hybrids have a website?
Yes, the website of Raleigh Hybrids is ernieleesservicecenter.com (linked on this page).
More auto repair shops in Raleigh
All auto repair shops in Raleigh βCreech Import
Auto Repair Shops Β· Raleigh, North Carolina
Torque European Car Care
Auto Repair Shops Β· Raleigh, North Carolina
The Foreign Service Inc
Auto Repair Shops Β· Raleigh, North Carolina
Raleigh Auto Care
Auto Repair Shops Β· Raleigh, North Carolina
King's Auto Service
Auto Repair Shops Β· Raleigh, North Carolina
The Car Place
Auto Repair Shops Β· Raleigh, North Carolina